Link Background Music (BGM) Running Man Cast / Character

Assalamu’alaykum..

Hi, Karafuru friend! Do you watch Korean Variety Show “Running Man”? Yeah, one of the best variety show MC-ed by Yoo Jae Suk..

It’s so refreshing after I watch it!!  Right now, it is still 65th episode.

So, while waiting for the next episode, I give you the download link for the BGM for each character!!

================================
1. Please at least say thanks if you download from here 
2. Link back if you reupload on your web/blog
3. Big thanks to uploader
4. Tell Me if one of the link is broken
================================

================================

Yoo Jae Suk

BGM 1: Pink Panther Theme (OST Pink Panther)

DOWNLOAD: 4Shared; mp3skull; beemp3; MediafireYoutube (Pink Panther Opening Video)

BGM 2: Step By Step (by New Kids on the Block) ~~ Yoo Hyuk Dance’s Theme

DOWNLOAD: 4shared; Mediafire; beemp3; mp3skullYoutube (audio only)

BGM 3: Extreme Ways (by Moby) ~~ Yooruce Willis’s Theme

DOWNLOAD: mp3skullbeemp3Youtube (audio only)

BGM 4: James Bond Movie Theme~~ Yoomes Bond’s Theme

DOWNLOAD: mp3skullYoutube (audio only)

  • Running Man ID: Yoo Jae Suk / Yooruce Willis / Grasshopper / National MC / Yoo Hyuk
  • Hangul:  유재석
  • Profession: MC, Comedian
  • Birthdate: August 14th, 1972
  • Height: 178cm

================================

Kim Jong Kook

BGM 1: What We Need Is A Hero (OST Beowulf)

DOWNLOAD: 4Shared; mp3skull; beemp3Youtube (Audio Only) 

BGM 2: This Is Sparta! (From Movie: 300)

DOWNLOAD: Mediafire (“This Is Sparta” with Outro); mp3skull (remix version); Mediafire (“This Is Sparta” Original); Mediafire (“Sparta”)

  • Running Man ID: SpartaKook / Kookie
  • Hangul: 김종국
  • Profession: Singer
  • Birthdate: April 25th, 1977
  • Height: 187cm

================================

Song Ji Hyo

BGM 1: Tears (by So Chan Whee) ~~ Ji Hyo’s choice to sing

DOWNLOAD: EsnipsYoutube (music video)

BGM 2: Hot Issue (by 4 minute) ~~Ji Hyo’s Fav Song

DOWNLOAD: MediafireYoutube (audio only)

BGM 3: Cheesy/Ticklish/Ganjireobgeh/간지럽게 (by Sweet Sorrow) ~~ Ji Hyo’s Love Song

DOWNLOAD: MediafireYoutube (live performance)

BGM 4: Angry Birds (from Angry Birds Soundtrack) ~~ Ji Hyo’s Theme Song

DOWNLOAD: mp3skullYoutube (audio version)

  • Running Man ID: Mong Ji Hyo (Blank Ji Hyo) / Song Ji Yok
  • Hangul: 송지효
  • Profession: Actress, Model
  • Birthdate: August 15th, 1981
  • Height: 168cm

================================

Ji Suk Jin

BGM 1: The House You Live In (by JYP)

DOWNLOAD: 4Shared; MediafireYoutube (Live Performance)

BGM 2: I Swear (by All 4 One)

DOWNLOAD: 4SharedMediafireYoutube (Live Performance)

BGM3: Angel (Romeo and Juliet OST by Gavin Friday) ~~ Suk Jin’s Theme When Meet Girls

DOWNLOAD: MP3Raid; Youtube (Music Video)

  • Running Man ID: Big Nose Hyung
  • Hangul: 지숙진
  • Profession: MC, Comedian
  • Birthdate: May 10th, 1968
  • Height: 181cm

================================

Lee Gwang Soo

BGM 1: Saint Agnes and the Burning Train (by Sting)

DOWNLOAD: 4Shared; Mediafire (Short version), Youtube (Guitar video)

BGM 2: No Matter How I Think About It (by Sweet Sorrow) ~~Gwangsoo’s Love BGM

DOWNLOAD: Mediafire; Youtube (audio only)

  • Running Man ID: Gwangvatar
  • Hangul: 이광수
  • Profession: Actor
  • Birthdate: July 14th, 1987
  • Height: 190cm

================================

Ha Dong Hoon / Haha

BGM 1: Perfect Love (by Lutricia McNeal)

DOWNLOAD: 4Shared; Mediafire (short version); Youtube (audio only)

BGM 2: Pororo (Korean Cartoon)

DOWNLOAD: 4SharedMediafire (Short version), Youtube (Pororo Opening video)

BGM3: Rosa (by Haha)

DOWNLOAD: 4Shared; Mediafire (Live Performance); Youtube (Music Video)

  • Running Man ID: Haroro / Haha / Harad Pitt
  • Hangul: 하동훈 / 하하
  • Profession: Entertainer, Comedian, Singer
  • Birthdate: August 20th, 1979
  • Height: 169cm

================================

Kang Hee-gun / Kang Gary

BGM 1: LeeSsang Blues (by LeeSsang)

DOWNLOAD: 4Shared; Mediafire; Youtube (Music Video)

BGM 2: Woman Who Can Not Break up, Man Who Can Not Leave (by LeeSsang)

DOWNLOAD: 4SharedMediafireYoutube (Music Video)

BGM 3: Our Meeting (Uri Jigeum Manna) (우리 지금 만나) (by LeeSsang)

DOWNLOAD: 4SharedMediafireYoutube (Music Video)

BGM 4: You’re The Answer to A Guy Like Me  (by LeeSsang) ~~ Gary’s Love BGM

DOWNLOAD: 4Shared; Youtube (Audio Only); Youtube (Monday Couple Version); Youtube (Piano Version)

BGM 5: ChowChow  (by Deli Spice) ~~ Gary’s Telepathy BGM

(credit by Fransisca Yenny)

DOWNLOAD: mp3ye (Audio Only); Youtube (audio only)

  • Running Man ID: Gary
  • Hangul: 강총희 / 강게리
  • Profession: Singer / Rapper (with LeeSsang)
  • Birthdate: February 24th, 1978
  • Height: 174cm

================================

[BONUS EX-MEMBER]

Song Jong Ki

BGM: Pretty Boy (by M2M)

DOWNLOAD: 4SharedMediafireYoutube (Music Video)

  • Running Man ID: Flower Boy / Brain Jong Ki
  • Hangul: 송중기
  • Profession: Actor
  • Birthdate: December 19th, 1985
  • Height: 178cm
================================
1. Please at least say thanks if you download from here 
2. Link back if you reupload on your web/blog
3. Big thanks to uploader
4. Tell Me if at least one of the link is broken
================================
Advertisements

A Song of Storm and Fire…

(it’s a song by Yuki Kajiura)

Kire kagima saibastia~~

Kiweta i adora i amena i adesta idela
Asora i adora i
Asora i yamasa idita dora

Kasa melistora
Imeta li aora
i kasa melindora
Iliya iya

Kasa melistora
Imeta li aora
i kasa melindora
Iliya

KIre kagima saibastia
Inaria miamenta
Asora ita saibastia
Imilia iyasii iya

Kiweta ita saibastia
Inaria miamenta
Asora ita saibastia
Imilia iyasii iya

Kasa melistora
Imeta i aora
Kasa melistora
i kasa melindora
iya~~

=====

Same with U…. I also ask what kind of language is it? Some people say on the internet it’s thought to be either Hebrew, Italian, Indonesian, or possibly Sanskrit. Yuki Kajiura’s fans have referred to it as “Kajiuran” or “Kajiurish”, Yuki Kajiura has used made up languages in several of her previous songs…

It’s a strong song.. When I hear that song, I realize that I have a dark side inside of me.. I have to fight to make it dissappear like to make the storm and fire dissappear.. So that will only kind sun, shine, and bright left…..

And here is the translate:

Your wistful face

Soft and sweet and gentle and so very fragile

Seeing it – I can’t describe what I’m seeing – it’s too beautiful for words

Waiting faithfully

And smiling so peacefully

And waiting patiently

Quietly wishing

Waiting faithfully

And smiling so peacefully

And waiting patiently

Quietly

Your wistful face

Smiles in the mist

I see that face

And I wish for an impossible wish

That soft face

Smiles in the mist

I see that face

And I wish for the impossible wish

Waiting faithfully

And smiling so peacefully

Waiting faithfully

And waiting patiently

I wish…

 

Lyric Source: CS WIKIA

Video Performance source: YOUTUBE

Record “Tuhan Beri Aku Cinta”

basmallah2

Assalamu’alaykum…

Karafuru San just record Karafuru San’s own voice…

Well, after watched Ketika Cinta Bertasbih movie, Karafuru San inpired by one of its OST, “Tuhan Beri Aku Cinta”…

If you, guys, wanna hear THE REAL SONG by Ayu Shita, click HERE (klik DI SINI)…

If you, guys, wanna hear from Karafuru Record, click HERE (klik DI SINI untuk versi Karafuru San)…

Last Breath…

basmallah

Assalamu’alaykum…

“Raf, Raf, sini!”

“Huahhh… Apaan, si?”

“Nonton video ini, nih… Nasyid… Bisa mengingatkan tentang kematian…”

“Ah! Nggak! Nggak! Belum siap!!!”

–> Pada akhirnya nonton juga… Dan ternyata, video itu berisikan suatu lagu yang liriknya bener2 dahsyat…

Nasyid Ahmed Bukhatir, dengan judul : Last Breath…

From those around I hear a Cry,
A muffled sob, a Hopeless sigh,
I hear their footsteps leaving slow,
And then I know my soul must Fly!
A chilly wind begins to blow,
within my soul, from Head to Toe,
And then, Last Breath escapes my lips,
It’s Time to leave. And I must Go!
So, it is True (But it’s too Late)
They said: Each soul has its Given Date,
When it must leave its body’s core,
And meet with its Eternal Fate.

Oh mark the words that I do say,
Who knows? Tomorrow could be your Day,
At last, it comes to Heaven or Hell
Decide which now, Do NOT delay !
Come on my brothers let’s pray
Decide which now, Do NOT delay !

Oh God! Oh God! I cannot see !
My eyes are Blind! Am I still Me
Or has my soul been led astray,
And forced to pay a Priceless Fee
Alas to Dust we all return,
Some shall rejoice, while others burn,
If only I knew that before
The line grew short, and came my Turn!
And now, as beneath the sod
They lay me (with my record flawed),
They cry, not knowing I cry worse,
For, they go home, I face my God!

Oh mark the words that I do say,
Who knows, Tomorrow could be your Day,
At last, it comes to Heaven or Hell
Decide which now, Do NOT delay !
Come on my brothers let’s pray
Decide which now, do not delay ….

menyesal

Sangatsu Kokonoka

basmallah2

Assalamu’alaykum….

Maret telah tiba… Bulan yang nggak bisa dilukiskan dengan kata-kata… Hanya barisan larik ini yang bisa menuliskannya…

In the middle of this drifting season
I suddenly feel the length of the days
In the midst of these quickly-passing days
You and I dream away

With my feelings on the March wind
The cherry blossom buds continue on into spring

The overflowing drops of light
One by one warm the morning
Beside you, I’m a little embarrassed
After a huge yawn

I’m standing at the door to a new world
What I’ve realized is that I’m not alone

If I close my eyes
You’re behind my eyelids
How strong has that made me?
I hope I’m the same for you

The dusty whirlwind
Tangled up the laundry, but
The white moon in the morning sky
Was so beautiful, I couldn’t look away

There are things that don’t go the way I planned
But if I look up to the sky, even they seem small

The blue sky is cold and clear
The fluffy clouds float by quietly
If I can share with you the joy
Of waiting for the flowers to bloom, I’ll be happy

From now on, I want you to be quietly smiling beside me

If I close my eyes
You’re behind my eyelids
How strong has that made me?
I hope I’m the same for you

Text aslinya…

Nagareru kisetsu no mannaka de
Futo hi no nagasa wo kanjimasu
Sewashiku sugiru hibi no naka ni
Watashi to anata de yume wo egaku
Sangatsu no kaze ni omoi wo nosete
Sakura no tsubomi wa haru e to tsuzukimasu
Afuredasu hikari no tsubu ga
Sukoshi zutsu asa wo atatamemasu
Ookina akubi wo shita ato ni
Sukoshi tereteru anata no yoko de
Arata na sekai no iriguchi ni tachi
Kizuita koto wa hitori ja naitte koto
Hitomi wo tojireba anata ga
Mabuta no ura ni iru koto de
Dore hodo tsuyoku nareta deshou
Anata ni totte watashi mo sou de aritai
Sunabokori hakobu tsumujikaze
Sentakumono ni karamarimasu ga
Hirumae no sora no shiroi tsuki wa
Nandaka kirei de mitoremashita
Umaku wa ikanu koto mo aru keredo
Ten wo aogeba sore sae chiisakute
Aoi sora wa rin to sunde
Hitsujigumo wa shizuka ni yureru
Hanasaku wo matsu yorokobi wo
Wakachiaeru no de areba sore wa shiawase
Kono saki mo tonari de sotto hohoende

(larik lagu dari Remioromen, OST 1 Litre of Tears)

FaceBook, Status, dan Kontroversi

Assalamu’alaykum…

Keesaan hanya milik Allah, Nabi Muhammad adalah utusan-Nya…

Teruntuk kakak2 yang saya hormati

Teruntuk teman2 (angkatan 2007) yang saya banggakan,

Teruntuk adik2 yang kk cintai, (kalimat2 barusan kalo diucapkan serasa kembali ke masa2 SMP… ^_^)

mungkin di antara kalian ada yang pernah berkunjung ke FaceBook (FB) seorang Araf Pratamanaim dan menemukan sebuah status yang pada akhirnya (ternyata) menghasilkan sebuah kontroversi (perdebatan) yang (denger2) cukup gede. Kalau dipikir2… Iya juga, sih… Gila! 2007 udah Ta’aruf!! Keren abis!!! ^_^!

Setelah proses tabayyun (pencarian kebenaran) dari beberapa sahabat2 (pasti salah satunya ada di antara kalian), seorang Araf harus mengkonfirmasi kalau status yang ditulisnya bukanlah seperti apa yang dikira opini publik. Tapi, Seorang Araf, yang memang sejak dulu (kayaknya) paling hobi bikin kalimat bersayap, menjelaskannya hanya dengan kalimat-kalimat yang masih ambigu (dalam responnya). Sehingga apa yang dimaksudkannya nggak sampe…

Alhamdulillah, Allah mengingatkan via sahabat2 (pastinya lagi, ada di antara kalian)…

“…Raf, ta’aruf tu, walaupun secara harfiah artinya global (Mengenal dan membangun hubungan), tapi implementasinya (pengaplikasiannya) saat ini udah menyempit mengarah ke pengenalan ‘calon’…”

“…Saat seorang aktifis terlalu menggembar-gemborkan data dirinya (foto, profil, dsb) atau menghitamkan apa yang seharusnya tidak hitam, atau sengaja menyebutkan kalau dirinya hitam, maka semua hal itu bisa menjadi sarana pemanfaatan orang-orang/oknum tertentu…”

“…Kang Araf, kabar itu udah heboh di temen-temen FB, lho…” (kurang lebih kalimat2nya seperti itu, maaf ga bisa persis banget… ^_^!)

Astaghfirullah… Ternyata… Hanya dari sebuah status yang kecil, bisa menjadi sangat besar, bahkan bisa mengarahkan opini publik ke arah yang justru nggak dimaksudkan sebelumnya!!! Smoga, kejadian ini nggak terulang… Smoga media FB (yang kita gunakan) bisa kita gunakan sebagai media positif, bukan sebaliknya…

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Sebetulnya ta’aruf yang dimaksud seorang Araf itu adalah yang ini, seperti yang dilantunkan EdCoustic dalam lagunya (yang saat ini menjadi top hits di KarafuruRadio), AKU INGIN MENCINTAIMU…

AKU INGIN MENCINTAIMU

Tuhan, betapa aku malu atas semua yang Kau beri

padahal diriku terlalu sering membuatMu kecewa

Entah mungkin karna ku terlena

Sementara Engkau beri aku kesempatan berulangkali

agar aku kembali…

Dalam fitrahku s’bagai manusia untuk menghambakanMu

Betapa tak ada apa-apanya aku di hadapanMu

Aku ingin mencintaiMu, setulusnya, sebenar-benar aku cinta

dalam doa, dalam ucapan, dalam setiap langkahku

Aku ingin mendekatimu selamanya, sehina apapun diriku

ku berharap untuk bertemu denganMu, yang Rabbi

…….

Itulah, makna Ta’aruf yang sebenarnya dalam status seorang Araf… (soalnya kalo ada sahabat2 yang jeli, huruf ‘D’ dalam kata ‘Dia’ itu apostrof (huruf gede), lho!) Jadi bukan seperti apa kata opini publik… Kalaupun ta’aruf yang ‘itu’… Alhamdulillah sudah ada, kok…

EITS! Jangan bikin opini publik yang baru!!! ‘Sudah ada’ maksudnya, Allah sudah menyiapkannya, entah siapa… Yang jelas, yang saat ini harus seorang Araf Pratamanaim lakukan adalah berusaha memberi yang terbaik dalam setiap amalannya, berusaha menaikkan tingkat derajatnya di sisi-Nya, juga meraih ridho-Nya… Mudah? Kata siapa??? Tapi, saat garis start sudah dilalui ke arah kebaikan-kebaikan itu, InsyaAllah akan ada kenikmatan yang tiada tara ketika menjalaninya… Sama2 berlomba berbuat kebaikan, yuk!!! ^_^ ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Mahasuci Allah yang menghadiahkan Rasulullah lisan yang luar biasa… Mahasuci Allah yang juga sebetulnya menghadiahkan kita lisan yang luar biasa, walau kita sendiri yang menjadikannya biasa-biasa saja atau jauh dari kata luar biasa…

Smoga, di detik-detik terakhirnya yang sesaat lagi akan berakhir itu, seorang Araf Pratamanaim bisa lebih bijak lagi dalam mengetik status di FB (khususnya) dan dalam mengutarakan kata demi kata dalam setiap yang terucap (umumnya)…

Manusia itu tak ubahnya seperti teko… Teko hanya mengeluarkan apa yang ada di dalamnya. Jika air di dalamnya kotor, penuh dedak atau tanah, maka yang keluar adalah air yang kotor, berdedak, atau penuh tanah. Sebaliknya, jika air yang di dalamnya bersih, bening, dan menyegarkan, maka yang keluar adalah air yang bersih, bening, dan menyegarkan bagi siapapun yang meminumnya… Setiap kata yang dikeluarkan manusia, menggambarkan seperti apa manusia itu sebenarnya…

Mahabenar Allah yang Mahaagung… Smoga banyak hikmah yang bisa diambil dari secarik guratan hitam di atas putih ini… Dari seseorang yang jauh dari kata sempurna, Araf Pratamanaim, dari KarafuruWorld…

(PS: Sekedar twist, Status yang sekarang kayaknya masih kontroversial, ya…? ^_^!)

Wassalamu’alaykum…

We Will not Go Down!

Assalamu’alaykum…

Alhamdulillah!!! Akhirnya berhasil mendapatkan lagu ini setelah hampir dua minggu Karafuru San mencarinya…

Karafuru San nggak akan banyak berkomentar, karena satu kalimat (You can burn up our mosques and our homes and our schools; But our spirit will never die) saja sudah cukup membuat Karafuru San bergetar karena teringat akan wajah-wajah orang-orang Palestina yang menderita… Walaupun tanpa adanya bantuan banyak dari negara-negara tetangga, mereka tetap berjuang, dengan semangat Menang atau Syahid!

(Ups… Malah berkomentar… ^_^!)

Sebelum membaca liriknya, ada pesan dari sang penyanyi (Michael Heart). Ia berharap kita bisa menyumbang (apapun itu, termasuk bantuan langsung berupa dana atau doa) ke saudara-saudara kita di Gaza…

Silakan liriknya…

WE WILL NOT GO DOWN (Song for Gaza) Lyrics
(Composed and Copyright 2009 by Michael Heart)

A blinding flash of white light
Lit up the sky over Gaza tonight
People running for cover
Not knowing whether they’re dead or alive

They came with their tanks and their planes
With ravaging fiery flames
And nothing remains
Just a voice rising up in the smoky haze

We will not go down
In the night, without a fight
You can burn up our mosques and our homes and our schools
But our spirit will never die
We will not go down
In Gaza tonight

Women and children alike
Murdered and massacred night after night
While the so-called leaders of countries afar
Debated on who’s wrong or right

But their powerless words were in vain
And the bombs fell down like acid rain
But through the tears and the blood and the pain
You can still hear that voice through the smoky haze

We will not go down
In the night, without a fight
You can burn up our mosques and our homes and our schools
But our spirit will never die
We will not go down
In Gaza tonight

=================

Smoga perdamaian segera tercipta di jalur gaza…

Buat yang mau download We Will Not Go Down, silakan… download di sini.